Business lists › KS

Businesses in Norton County, KS

297 business listings in Norton County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

297listings
159categories
93.9%with a street address
88.2%with a phone number
72.1%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311011
Community services non profits8138
Library5192108
Public and government association928
Automotive repair8111117
Insurance agency5242107
Post office4911106
Beauty salon8121125
Elementary school6111105
Rental kiosks5322825
Convenience store4451314
Hospital6221104
Telecommunications company5174
Agricultural service1153
Auto parts and supply store4413303
Bank credit union52213
Banks5221103
Chiropractor6213103
Contractor233
Farm113

And 139 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Hats By Grizz - Made With JoyHat shopLenora
Rhea's Tree ServiceTree servicesLenora
Lenora Elementary SchoolElementary schoolLenora
Lenora High SchoolLibraryLenora
Nex-Generation Round Up for YouthCommunity services non profitsLenora
Slipke FarmsFarmLenora
Lenora Farmers MarketFarmers marketLenora
LENORAPost officeLENORA
United States Postal ServicePost officeLenora
Lenora Public LibraryLibraryLenora

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 297 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Norton County, KS data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.