Business lists › KS

Businesses in Wyandotte County, KS

7,081 business listings in Wyandotte County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

7,081listings
733categories
97.5%with a street address
92.0%with a phone number
82.0%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110298
Gas station457110153
Atms522110116
Automotive repair811111115
Contractor23113
Community services non profits813110
Mexican restaurant72251199
Doctor62111196
Landmark and historical building71212088
Car dealer44111080
Fast food restaurant72251374
Religious organization81311069
Professional services5467
Baptist church81311066
Park–66
Elementary school61111065
Beauty salon81211263
Freight and cargo service48851060
Insurance agency52421057
Building supply store44418056

And 713 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Meinke FarmsShoppingBonner Springs
McKibben LandscapingLandscapingBonner Springs
Freedom FarmLivestock breederBonner Springs
Stephen's Orchard and ApiaryFarmBonner Springs
Propolis Skin CareBeauty and spaBonner Springs
Walmart PharmacyPharmacyWestwood
Hampton In Highland ApartmentsLandmark and historical buildingRoeland Park
Avon with MargieCosmetic and beauty suppliesKansas City
L and M Tire ServiceTire dealer and repairKansas City
Fill N ShopConvenience storeKansas City

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 7,081 listings here, that is about $1,060 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Wyandotte County, KS data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.