Business lists › KY

Businesses in Breckinridge County, KY

811 business listings in Breckinridge County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

811listings
259categories
95.4%with a street address
87.8%with a phone number
67.2%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311048
Gas station45711020
Post office49111020
Baptist church81311017
Automotive repair81111114
Convenience store44513114
Discount store45521914
Farm1114
Elementary school61111012
Grocery store44511012
Bank credit union522110
Contractor2310
Lake–10
Restaurant722510
Automotive parts and accessories4413309
Beauty salon8121129
Car dealer4411109
Pizza restaurant7225139
Rental kiosks5322829
Landmark and historical building7121208

And 239 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Peter Cave Liquor StoreLiquor storeLeitchfield
My Fav. Fishin HoleSports barLeitchfield
Flener BrothersBuilding contractorLeitchfield
Mike's AutoAutomotive parts and accessoriesLeitchfield
Silman's Lawn, Land and TreeTree servicesLeitchfield
Smiley's TaxidermyTaxidermistLeitchfield
Calvert Community ChurchChurch cathedralLeitchfield
Falls Of Rough Historic DistrictLandmark and historical building
Discover Better Gardens, LLC.Lawn serviceHudson
O’Donoghue FarmsFarmMcDaniels

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 811 listings here, that is about $120 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Breckinridge County, KY data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.