Business lists › KY

Businesses in Casey County, KY

662 business listings in Casey County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

662listings
234categories
93.8%with a street address
87.9%with a phone number
63.4%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311048
Automotive repair81111116
Grocery store44511016
Farm1114
Gas station45711014
Baptist church81311013
Religious organization81311013
Convenience store44513112
Discount store45521912
Post office49111011
Structure and geography–10
Atms5221109
Agricultural service1158
Doctor6211118
Pizza restaurant7225138
Beauty salon8121127
School61117
Used car dealer4411207
Car dealer4411106
Flowers and gifts shop4593106

And 214 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Cedar Springs United Baptist ChurchBaptist churchWindsor
Red Turtle Roofing of Russell SpringsRoofingWindsor
WINDSORPost officeWINDSOR
United States Postal ServicePost officeWindsor
3trees ChurchChurch cathedralWindsor
Country Folks Realty & AuctionReal estateWindsor
Village FarmsAgricultural serviceWindsor
LibertyX Bitcoin ATMAtmsWindsor
Windsor GroceryGrocery storeWindsor
Chad's WholesaleWholesale storeWindsor

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 662 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Casey County, KY data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.