Business lists › KY

Businesses in Henry County, KY

657 business listings in Henry County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

657listings
210categories
95.4%with a street address
88.9%with a phone number
71.2%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Farm1129
Church cathedral81311028
Gas station45711026
Baptist church81311020
Post office49111019
Automotive repair81111115
Bank credit union522112
Convenience store44513110
Public and government association9210
Community services non profits8139
Discount store4552199
Atms5221108
Beauty salon8121128
Event planning5619208
Fire department9221608
Doctor6211117
Pizza restaurant7225137
Public service and government927
Contractor236
Elementary school6111106

And 190 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Backbone CreekFarmShelbyville
Schrock's Country Kitchens & FurnitureCabinet sales servicePleasureville
Double A DieselAutomotive repairPleasureville
Clark's Auto RepairAutomotive repairPleasureville
Rodney Perry AutomotiveAutomotive repairPleasureville
Schrocks Country KitchensCabinet sales servicePleasureville
Sweet Home Spun LLCLivestock breederPleasureville
Bella's FurnitureFurniture storePleasureville
Pleasureville Farmers Market & Country StoreFarmers marketPleasureville
Pleasureville HardwareHardware storePleasureville

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 657 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Henry County, KY data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.