Business lists › KY

Businesses in Hopkins County, KY

2,270 business listings in Hopkins County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

2,270listings
479categories
97.0%with a street address
89.6%with a phone number
75.3%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110116
Atms52211040
Automotive repair81111140
Baptist church81311039
Doctor62111135
Gas station45711035
Beauty salon81211231
Community services non profits81331
Fast food restaurant72251329
Pizza restaurant72251329
Convenience store44513128
Real estate agent53121028
Discount store45521927
Religious organization81311027
Bank credit union522125
Public and government association9225
Hair salon81211224
Insurance agency52421024
Contractor2322
Post office49111021

And 459 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Hodgepodge FarmFarmSt Charles
Good Hope ChurchChurch cathedralNortonville
Piddlin’ Acres FarmsteadFarmNortonville
Waste Connections of KyGarbage collection serviceWhite Plains
Blood HollowHaunted houseWhite Plains
The Haunted HospitalAmusement parkWhite Plains
Waste Connections of KYGarbage collection serviceWhite Plains
Tradewater Canoes and KayaksCanoe and kayak hire serviceDawson Springs
Union Temple G. B. ChurchChurch cathedralSt Charles
Gobblers KnobStructure and geographyHopkins County

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 2,270 listings here, that is about $340 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Hopkins County, KY data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.