Business lists › KY

Businesses in Larue County, KY

618 business listings in Larue County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

618listings
238categories
95.5%with a street address
88.5%with a phone number
69.4%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311038
Farm1124
Baptist church81311018
Automotive repair81111117
Gas station45711015
Convenience store44513110
Landmark and historical building71212010
Bank credit union52219
Beauty salon8121129
Grocery store4451109
Post office4911109
Discount store4552198
Insurance agency5242108
Pizza restaurant7225138
Atms5221107
Community services non profits8137
Fast food restaurant7225137
Religious organization8131107
Restaurant72257
Contractor236

And 218 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Recreation Recycler Atv Salvage and SalesActive lifeMagnolia
Martin Meadow FarmsFarmMagnolia
Mt. Moriah Baptist ChurchReligious organizationMagnolia
The Church of GodChurch cathedralMagnolia
Magnolia Cumberland Presbyterian ChurchChurch cathedralMagnolia
Cumberland Presbyterian ChurchChurch cathedralMagnolia
Central /Eastern Time Zone LineTravel
Family Ties Hair Care SalonBeauty salonUpton
Myers Parasitology ServicesPhysical therapyMagnolia
Hidden TreasuresThrift storeMagnolia

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 618 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Larue County, KY data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.