Business lists › KY

Businesses in Marion County, KY

880 business listings in Marion County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

880listings
294categories
94.8%with a street address
88.3%with a phone number
69.3%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311022
Doctor62111119
Post office49111017
Automotive repair81111115
Fast food restaurant72251315
Gas station45711015
Discount store45521913
Business manufacturing and supply31-3312
Farm1112
Hair salon81211212
Beauty salon81211211
Elementary school61111011
Public and government association9211
Religious organization81311011
Flowers and gifts shop45931010
Insurance agency52421010
Pizza restaurant72251310
Bank credit union52219
Baptist church8131109
Beauty and spa81219

And 274 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Big John's LiquorLiquor storeCampbellsville
Simms 208 LiquorsLiquor storeCampbellsville
Whippoorwill, Marion County, KentuckyLandmark and historical buildingBradfordsville
Til the Rooster Crows RanchFarmBradfordsville
Pleasant Valley ChurchChurch cathedralMarion County
Our Lady of Fatina ChurchChurch cathedralCampbellsville
Southfork Community ChurchReligious organizationBradfordsville
Buckman ToolsHardware storeCampbellsville
Buzzard RockStructure and geographyMarion County
Medlock CreekLandmark and historical buildingCampbellsville

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 880 listings here, that is about $130 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Marion County, KY data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.