Business lists › KY

Businesses in McCreary County, KY

577 business listings in McCreary County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

577listings
209categories
88.2%with a street address
81.5%with a phone number
60.3%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311036
Gas station45711020
Post office49111016
Discount store45521914
Pizza restaurant72251313
Atms52211011
Convenience store44513111
Pharmacy45611011
Baptist church81311010
Hotel7211109
Park–9
Car dealer4411108
Grocery store4451108
Landmark and historical building7121208
Shopping44-458
Community services non profits8137
Family practice6211117
Rental kiosks5322827
Automotive repair8111116
Bank credit union52216

And 189 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
West Noble High SchoolSchool
Musicals for ChangeTheatrical productions
The Notary Public HouseNotary publicPine Knot
Angel MountainMountainMcCreary County
Strunk Post OfficePost officeStrunk
Tenn-Ky Cig StoreTobacco shopStrunk
Diamond KennelsPet breederMcCreary County
McCreary Steel | Strunk KYMachine shopStrunk
Duncan’s General Store & HardwareHardware storeStrunk
Jones CemeteryPublic service and governmentMcCreary County

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 577 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

McCreary County, KY data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.