Business lists › KY

Businesses in Trigg County, KY

697 business listings in Trigg County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

697listings
262categories
93.0%with a street address
85.8%with a phone number
70.0%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311033
Baptist church81311029
Campground72121117
Gas station45711014
Lake–13
Park–13
Farm1112
Automotive repair81111110
Real estate agent53121010
Antique store4595109
Hotel7211109
Discount store4552198
Pizza restaurant7225138
Public and government association928
Self storage facility5311308
Beauty salon8121127
Contractor237
Convenience store4451317
Landmark and historical building7121207
Professional services547

And 242 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Old Dude's GarageMotorcycle repairCadiz
Old Dude's GarageMotorcycle repairCadiz
Pugh Flat Baptist ChurchBaptist churchCadiz
Linton BeachBeachCadiz
Linton Volunteer Fire DepartmentFire departmentCadiz
Linton United Methodist ChurchChurch cathedralCadiz
Travelin' the BluegrassAgricultureCadiz
Linton Public Use AreaActive lifeCadiz
Skinner CreekRiverTrigg County
Mt Vernon Baptist ChurchBaptist churchCadiz

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 697 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Trigg County, KY data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.