Business lists › LA

Businesses in Caddo County, LA

12,841 business listings in Caddo County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

12,841listings
887categories
97.4%with a street address
92.6%with a phone number
81.3%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110418
Baptist church813110254
Doctor621111211
Beauty salon812112205
Real estate agent531210201
Atms522110191
Gas station457110165
Landmark and historical building712120162
Automotive repair811111161
Community services non profits813155
Insurance agency524210148
Professional services54146
Fast food restaurant722513143
Contractor23142
Religious organization813110127
Gym713940112
Convenience store445131111
Hair salon812112105
Dentist62121098
Barber81211196

And 867 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
American Automation IncorporationBuilding supply storeKeatchie
Henley Farm KeatFarmKeatchie
McMillon Memorial COGICReligious organizationKeithville
Martin GroceryGrocery storeShreveport
LibertyReligious organizationKeithville
Lachute LakeLakeCaddo Parish
Caddo Parish Sheriff OfficeLaw enforcementShreveport
Caddo Regional Training AcademyLaw enforcementShreveport
LSU Shreveport - Noel Memorial LibraryLibraryShreveport
Red River Waterway Lock & DamRiverShreveport

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 12,841 listings here, that is about $1,930 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Caddo County, LA data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.