Business lists › LA

Businesses in Caldwell County, LA

406 business listings in Caldwell County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

406listings
172categories
91.9%with a street address
80.5%with a phone number
60.3%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Baptist church81311027
Church cathedral81311025
Gas station45711012
Lake–12
Post office49111010
Farm117
Convenience store4451316
Discount store4552196
Park–6
Pharmacy4561106
Public service and government926
Religious organization8131106
Auto insurance5242105
Automotive repair8111115
Fast food restaurant7225135
Grocery store4451105
Lawyer5411105
Public and government association925
Active life7134
Bank credit union52214

And 152 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
CitgoGas stationKelly
Pearl & SidsConvenience storeKelly
Parish LineBarbecue restaurantKelly
Nora BegonaArt school
Grasshopper Lawn and LandscapeLandscapingColumbia
Horseshoe LakeLakeColumbia
Brushy CreekRiverCaldwell Parish
Sandy Bayou Baptist ChurchBaptist churchColumbia
Pine Grove Apostolic ChurchChurch cathedralKelly
Little Star CemeteryPublic service and governmentGrayson

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 406 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Caldwell County, LA data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.