Business lists › LA

Businesses in Catahoula County, LA

485 business listings in Catahoula County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

485listings
189categories
83.7%with a street address
78.6%with a phone number
53.2%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Lake–36
Church cathedral81311035
Baptist church81311023
Gas station45711010
Public and government association929
River–9
Post office4911108
Religious organization8131108
Restaurant72258
Farm117
Bank credit union52216
Convenience store4451316
Discount store4552196
Fire department9221606
Insurance agency5242106
Landmark and historical building7121206
Elementary school6111105
Fast food restaurant7225135
Pentecostal church8131105
Pharmacy4561105

And 169 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Lake Frazier SwampLakeCatahoula Parish
Ouachita RiverRiver
Mitten LakeLakeCatahoula Parish
Lake AvolleyLakeCatahoula Parish
Larto Fire DeptFire departmentJonesville
Honey Brake CampTravelJonesville
Horseshoe LakeLakeCatahoula Parish
Round LakeLakeCatahoula Parish
Central High SchoolElementary schoolJonesville
Larto Baptist ChurchBaptist churchJonesville

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 485 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Catahoula County, LA data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.