Business lists › LA

Businesses in Grant County, LA

586 business listings in Grant County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

586listings
189categories
91.6%with a street address
86.5%with a phone number
60.6%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311062
Baptist church81311024
Automotive repair81111115
Post office49111014
Discount store45521913
Convenience store44513112
Lake–11
Farm1110
Professional services5410
Public and government association9210
Public service and government9210
Gas station4571109
Grocery store4451109
Religious organization8131108
Restaurant72258
Contractor237
High school6111107
Rental kiosks5322827
Rv park7212117
Beauty salon8121126

And 169 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Brister Auctions LLCAuction houseColfax
Fellowship Primitive Baptist ChurchBaptist churchDry Prong
Israelite Baptist ChurchChurch cathedralColfax
Parker’s Furniture Store & MoreFurniture storeColfax
Parker's U-Finish FurnitureFurniture storeColfax
The Original Parker Chairs & SwingsFurniture storeColfax
Parker Chair Co.Furniture storeColfax
Colfax Banking CompanyBank credit unionDry Prong
Village of Creola Town HallGovernment servicesDry Prong
Village of CreolaTown hallDry Prong

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 586 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Grant County, LA data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.