Business lists › LA

Businesses in Iberia County, LA

3,076 business listings in Iberia County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

3,076listings
538categories
97.0%with a street address
92.3%with a phone number
74.4%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311061
Gas station45711060
Automotive repair81111151
Contractor2345
Beauty salon81211238
Convenience store44513138
Insurance agency52421037
Doctor62111136
Industrial equipment42383036
Discount store45521935
Fast food restaurant72251335
Business manufacturing and supply31-3332
Car dealer44111030
Elementary school61111030
Landmark and historical building71212030
Atms52211029
Event planning56192029
Professional services5429
Grocery store44511028
Hair salon81211227

And 518 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Shell Keys National Wildlife RefugeParkBell City
Lucien LakeLakeIberia Parish
Scat LakeLakeIberia Parish
Lake MichaelLakeIberia Parish
Cote Blanche BayLandmark and historical buildingNouméa
Bayou PirreRiverIberia Parish
Two Mouth BayouRiverIberia Parish
Plantation LakeLakeIberia Parish
Morton SaltIndustrial companyNew Iberia
Centerville MarketGrocery storeCenterville

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 3,076 listings here, that is about $460 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Iberia County, LA data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.