Business lists › LA

Businesses in Lafayette County, LA

15,319 business listings in Lafayette County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

15,319listings
953categories
98.1%with a street address
94.1%with a phone number
83.7%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Real estate agent531210414
Doctor621111244
Beauty salon812112219
Contractor23211
Atms522110194
Gas station457110194
Insurance agency524210192
Automotive repair811111184
Professional services54183
Church cathedral813110164
Business manufacturing and supply31-33152
Counseling and mental health621330149
Convenience store445131146
Hair salon812112145
Landmark and historical building712120142
Fast food restaurant722513139
Community services non profits813136
Lawyer541110129
Gym713940127
Industrial equipment423830120

And 933 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
The Crawfish CouyonCajun and creole restaurantYoungsville
Dugas’ poultry and livestock FarmFarmYoungsville
Southern Rental ServicesGarbage collection serviceYoungsville
Sorrel Electrical SpecialtiesElectricianBroussard
Home-Grill AdvantageCatererYoungsville
Cajun Flowers and ThingsFlowers and gifts shopYoungsville
Additive Solution LLCHome cleaningNew Iberia
Gerald Foret Wholesale NurseryNursery and gardeningNew Iberia
Post ExchangeShooting rangeYoungsville
The Cock BlocGun and ammoYoungsville

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 15,319 listings here, that is about $2,300 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Lafayette County, LA data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.