Business lists › LA

Businesses in Ouachita County, LA

8,607 business listings in Ouachita County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

8,607listings
763categories
98.0%with a street address
92.5%with a phone number
78.6%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110279
Gas station457110144
Atms522110142
Doctor621111141
Beauty salon812112134
Baptist church813110132
Contractor23130
Real estate agent531210123
Automotive repair811111103
Insurance agency524210103
Fast food restaurant72251394
Landmark and historical building71212094
Community services non profits81385
Professional services5484
Religious organization81311084
Convenience store44513179
Car dealer44111072
Bank credit union522167
Banks52211067
Discount store45521965

And 743 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Active Rehab ClothingClothing storeMonroe
Lake LafittaLakeMonroe
Cuba Missionary Baptist ChurchChurch cathedralMonroe
Bosco Baptist ChurchBaptist churchMonroe
Jansen Nowell Photo + VideoEvent photographyColumbia
Bosco LodgeLodgeOuachita Parish
Mt Olive Baptist ChurchBaptist churchEros
CPR Kennel ClubPet storeColumbia
Ouachita Correctional CenterHospitalMonroe
Union Baptist ChurchBaptist churchMonroe

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 8,607 listings here, that is about $1,290 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Ouachita County, LA data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.