Business lists › LA

Businesses in Rapides County, LA

6,928 business listings in Rapides County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

6,928listings
711categories
96.9%with a street address
92.1%with a phone number
77.7%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110255
Baptist church813110151
Gas station457110128
Doctor621111104
Real estate agent531210100
Beauty salon81211295
Automotive repair81111194
Contractor2393
Fast food restaurant72251387
Insurance agency52421087
Convenience store44513181
Landmark and historical building71212074
Atms52211072
Nursery and gardening44424072
Hospital62211063
Religious organization81311061
Discount store45521960
Gym71394060
Car dealer44111056
Professional services5456

And 691 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
McKemb BranchRiverEvangeline Parish
Bethany Baptist ChurchBaptist churchOakdale
G&G SuperetteGrocery storeGlenmora
JOE'S Construction METAL WORKS LLCContractorOakdale
Hotel KepplerHotelGlenmora
Bethel Baptist ChurchBaptist churchGlenmora
Sac's TackleSporting goodsGlenmora
C & S Used CarsUsed car dealerOakdale
Horse BranchRiverRapides Parish
Plainview Fire TowerPrinting servicesPitkin

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 6,928 listings here, that is about $1,040 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Rapides County, LA data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.