Business lists › LA

Businesses in Richland County, LA

885 business listings in Richland County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

885listings
278categories
95.4%with a street address
89.2%with a phone number
64.7%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311057
Baptist church81311040
Gas station45711025
Beauty salon81211218
Farm1115
Convenience store44513113
Pharmacy45611013
Post office49111013
Restaurant722513
Atms52211011
Automotive repair81111111
Religious organization81311011
Fast food restaurant72251310
Insurance agency52421010
Banks5221109
Doctor6211119
Home health care6216109
Professional services549
Barber8121118
Discount store4552198

And 258 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Franck's Funny FarmFarmColumbia
Woolen Lake Road Campground and Boat LaunchCampgroundColumbia
The OverFlow Community ChurchReligious organizationColumbia
Woolen LakeLake
Goldmine PlantationFarmMangham
Kim's Crafts & Aromatherapy Gift ShopFlowers and gifts shopColumbia
Welcome Home Baptist ChurchBaptist churchColumbia
Woolen Lake ChurchChurch cathedralRichland Parish
Daves Bayou Lodge and OutfittersLodgeMangham
Greater Pilgrim Rest ChurchChurch cathedralMangham

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 885 listings here, that is about $130 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Richland County, LA data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.