Business lists › LA

Businesses in Winn County, LA

581 business listings in Winn County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

581listings
224categories
94.1%with a street address
88.3%with a phone number
64.5%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311046
Baptist church81311026
Gas station45711014
Convenience store44513113
Post office49111013
Religious organization81311012
Beauty salon8121129
Discount store4552198
American restaurant7225117
Elementary school6111107
Landmark and historical building7121207
Public and government association927
Flowers and gifts shop4593106
Insurance agency5242106
Rv park7212116
Automotive parts and accessories4413305
Barber8121115
Clothing store4581105
Contractor235
Financial service525

And 204 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
New Salem ChurchChurch cathedralWinn Parish
Union Hill Baptist ChurchReligious organizationMontgomery
Tyler’s TaxidermyTaxidermistAtlanta
IATT Baptist ChurchReligious organizationAtlanta
Mars Hill Baptist ChurchBaptist churchAtlanta
Jones Riverside MarinaRv parkNatchitoches
Red River Midway MarinaMarinaNatchitoches
Midway RV Park & MarinaRv parkNatchitoches
Evergreen Baptist ChurchBaptist churchNatchitoches
St. MauriceLandmark and historical buildingSaint Maurice

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 581 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Winn County, LA data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.