Business lists › MD

Businesses in Montgomery County, MD

41,077 business listings in Montgomery County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

41,077listings
1,215categories
98.2%with a street address
93.3%with a phone number
88.2%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Real estate agent5312101,263
Church cathedral813110798
Contractor23713
Community services non profits813625
Professional services54621
Park–598
Atms522110597
Doctor621111586
Dentist621210570
Automotive repair811111481
Landmark and historical building712120481
Beauty salon812112453
Hair salon812112450
Insurance agency524210443
Gym713940380
Bank credit union5221366
Real estate531341
Financial service52336
Gas station457110316
Religious organization813110309

And 1,195 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Northwest 4 Boundary StoneLandmark and historical buildingBethesda
Little Falls - Potomac RiverRiverBethesda
Parking for lock 5 in Brookmont neighborhoodParkBethesda
Capital Crescent Trail SPParkBethesda
The Enrichment CentersTutoring centerBethesda
AAC CounselingPsychologistBethesda
Metro MotorGas stationBethesda
Metro MotorAutomotive repairBethesda
HILLTOP EXXONGas stationBETHESDA
Exxon & Mobil StationsGas stationBethesda

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 41,077 listings here, that is about $6,160 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Montgomery County, MD data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.