Business lists › MD

Businesses in Prince George's County, MD

33,010 business listings in Prince George's County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

33,010listings
1,074categories
97.7%with a street address
92.4%with a phone number
84.1%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral8131101,289
Real estate agent531210824
Beauty salon812112728
Hair salon812112643
Automotive repair811111584
Professional services54465
Atms522110463
Religious organization813110459
Landmark and historical building712120424
Community services non profits813423
Gas station457110413
Contractor23412
Park–395
Doctor621111385
Fast food restaurant722513348
Insurance agency524210311
Barber812111287
Dentist621210284
Nail salon812113256
Gym713940254

And 1,054 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Chalk Point Generating Sta HeliportLandmark and historical buildingAquasco
Town of Eagle HarborPublic and government associationAquasco
John Wesley ChurchChurch cathedralAquasco
Christ United Methodist ChurchChurch cathedralAquasco
Iris Nikki PhotographyEvent photographyAquasco
Marlboro Trading PostMotorcycle dealerAquasco
Cedar Haven Fishing AreaFishing clubAquasco
Sunnyside (Aquasco, Maryland)Landmark and historical buildingAquasco
United States Postal ServicePost officeAquasco
Jeff's CrabsRestaurantAquasco

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 33,010 listings here, that is about $4,950 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Prince George's County, MD data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.