Business lists › MI

Businesses in Iron County, MI

787 business listings in Iron County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

787listings
255categories
80.8%with a street address
74.7%with a phone number
64.5%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Lake–113
Church cathedral81311020
Post office49111016
Gas station45711015
Campground72121114
Automotive repair81111113
Hotel72111012
Park–11
Contractor2310
Restaurant722510
Community services non profits8139
Discount store4552199
Beauty salon8121128
Farm118
Insurance agency5242108
Lodge7211108
Public and government association928
Convenience store4451317
Flowers and gifts shop4593107
Holiday rental home7211997

And 235 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Big Red's RetreatLandmark and historical buildingIron Mountain
Brule RiverLandmark and historical building
Menominee RiverRiverMenominee
Jule LakeLakeMastodon Township
Michigamme FallsEnergy companyCrystal Falls
Glazed and ConfusedCannabis dispensaryCrystal Falls
Glazed and ConfusedCannabis clinicCrystal Falls
Dead Mans LakeLakeMastodon Township
Stager LakeLakeCrystal Falls
Ball Camp YahoAccommodationCrystal Falls

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 787 listings here, that is about $120 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Iron County, MI data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.