Business lists › MI

Businesses in Missaukee County, MI

710 business listings in Missaukee County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

710listings
248categories
93.7%with a street address
89.7%with a phone number
71.5%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Farm1128
Church cathedral81311025
Automotive repair81111116
Contractor2316
Lake–16
Convenience store44513114
Gas station45711012
Campground72121111
Beauty salon8121129
Post office4911109
Building supply store4441808
Park–8
Pizza restaurant7225138
Public and government association928
Real estate agent5312108
Retirement home6233118
Town hall9211408
Car dealer4411107
Discount store4552197
Freight and cargo service4885107

And 228 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Motion Pro TowingTowing serviceRiverside Twp
Steve's Tire ServiceTire dealer and repairMarion
Pluger Mechanical LLCContractorMarion
White Pine Outdoor BoilersBuilding supply storeMarion
Ampwire Electric llcElectricianRichland Twp
Baker's Green AcresFarmMarion
DeRuiter DairyFarmMarion
Westdorp Woodstoves LLCOutdoor gearMcBain
Winkel Dairy FarmsProfessional servicesMarion
Forward ConcreteContractorMarion

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 710 listings here, that is about $110 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Missaukee County, MI data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.