Business lists › MI

Businesses in Schoolcraft County, MI

653 business listings in Schoolcraft County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

653listings
230categories
80.4%with a street address
74.7%with a phone number
64.8%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Lake–88
Gas station45711020
Campground72121119
Church cathedral81311016
Hotel72111014
Park–14
Cabin72119913
Convenience store44513112
Flowers and gifts shop45931010
Landmark and historical building71212010
Motel7211109
Post office4911109
Nurse practitioner6213998
Automotive repair8111117
Auto parts and supply store4413307
Lodge7211107
Public and government association927
Professional services546
Rental kiosks5322826
Doctor6211115

And 210 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Little Harbor, MichiganLandmark and historical buildingThompson
Turek's Used Car Parts & Towing ServicesTowing serviceManistique
GigSnaxRestaurantManistique
McGinn LakeLakeThompson Township
Bursaw MarshLakeThompson Township
Fix My Gravel RoadConstruction servicesThompson Township
Woodstar Beach CampgroundCampgroundThompson Township
Ninemile LakeLakeInwood Township
Manistique Bible ChurchChurch cathedralManistique
S & D Tree ServiceChristmas treesManistique

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 653 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Schoolcraft County, MI data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.