Business lists › MN

Businesses in Anoka County, MN

12,620 business listings in Anoka County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

12,620listings
888categories
97.7%with a street address
92.1%with a phone number
86.7%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Real estate agent531210359
Park–354
Contractor23319
Automotive repair811111260
Atms522110221
Church cathedral813110220
Gas station457110147
Insurance agency524210146
Professional services54140
Beauty salon812112137
Gym713940124
Landmark and historical building712120122
Pizza restaurant722513122
Fast food restaurant722513119
Building supply store444180118
Bank credit union5221112
Hair salon812112110
Chiropractor621310107
Community services non profits81398
Car dealer44111096

And 868 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Dave's Heating and Air ConditioningHvac servicesColumbia Heights
Thirty-Seventh and Johnson Hair SalonHair salonMinneapolis
Ace HardwareHardware storeMinneapolis
Bus Stop Central & 37th Ave NEBus stationColumbia Heights
One Reason Dance StudioTheatreMinneapolis
O'Reilly Auto PartsAutomotive parts and accessoriesColumbia Heights
Lions ParkParkColumbia Heights
Bobby And Steve's Tow LotGas stationMinneapolis
Byte Federal Bitcoin ATM (Central Market)ChiropractorColumbia Heights
Top Valu LiquorLiquor storeColumbia Heights

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 12,620 listings here, that is about $1,890 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Anoka County, MN data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.