Business lists › MN

Businesses in Hennepin County, MN

62,142 business listings in Hennepin County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

62,142listings
1,327categories
97.8%with a street address
92.6%with a phone number
89.3%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Real estate agent5312101,775
Community services non profits8131,090
Landmark and historical building7121201,081
Professional services541,076
Park–1,028
Church cathedral813110959
Contractor23791
Atms522110770
Insurance agency524210748
Financial service52707
Beauty salon812112676
Gym713940641
Hair salon812112611
Corporate office551114592
Bank credit union5221583
Automotive repair811111576
Chiropractor621310542
Financial advising523940499
Coffee shop722515495
Restaurant7225471

And 1,307 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Auto Club ParkParkMinneapolis
Wealth Planning SystemsFinancial advisingMinneapolis
Minnesota Valley Country ClubCommunity services non profitsBloomington
Scramblers 2Furniture storeMinneapolis
Minnesota Valley Club Condominiums On the GreenGymMinneapolis
Friends of the Minnesota ValleyEnvironmental conservation organizationBloomington
CertaPro Painters of Minneapolis South & St Louis Park, MNPaintingMinneapolis
Minnesota Division Izaak Walton LeagueCommunity services non profitsBloomington
Coleman LakeLakeBloomington
Minnesota Valley Chapter Izaak Walton LeagueEnvironmental conservation organizationBloomington

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 62,142 listings here, that is about $9,320 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Hennepin County, MN data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.