Business lists › MN

Businesses in Kanabec County, MN

692 business listings in Kanabec County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

692listings
260categories
94.4%with a street address
87.0%with a phone number
74.9%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311026
Lake–22
Automotive repair81111118
Gas station45711017
Public and government association9217
Contractor2315
Farm1114
Landmark and historical building71212010
Discount store4552199
Post office4911109
Bar7224108
Flowers and gifts shop4593108
Atms5221107
Campground7212117
Forestry service1153107
Insurance agency5242107
Beauty salon8121126
Car dealer4411106
Elementary school6111106
Financial service526

And 240 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
RedboxRental kiosksBraham
Dollar GeneralDiscount storeBraham
Western UnionMoney transfer servicesBraham
Dollar GeneralDiscount storeBraham
Country Clips Pet GroomingPet groomerBraham
Apple Blossom Kennels & Apple Blossom FarmhousePet servicesBraham
Apple Blossom NaturalsFurniture storeBraham
Braham Mini StorageReal estateBraham
BPGas stationOgilvie
Braham Area Sportsmens ClubSports club and leagueBraham

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 692 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Kanabec County, MN data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.