Business lists › MN

Businesses in Rock County, MN

520 business listings in Rock County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

520listings
240categories
96.2%with a street address
89.4%with a phone number
79.2%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311024
Community services non profits81317
Farm1112
Gas station4571109
Insurance agency5242109
Art gallery4599208
Atms5221108
Automotive repair8111118
Electrician2382108
Landmark and historical building7121208
Post office4911108
Bank credit union52217
Beauty salon8121127
Gym7139407
Professional services547
Car dealer4411106
Park–6
Public and government association926
Agriculture115
Flowers and gifts shop4593105

And 220 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Minnesota MeatworksFarmers marketEllsworth
FBT SawmillWood and pulpSteen
Riverside Hoop Barns Inc.Agricultural cooperativesSteen
Hills Storage CenterSelf storage facilityHills
The Barn on 60th Salon and SpaBeauty salonHills
Jansma FarmFarmEllsworth
Highmark PerformanceUsed car dealerHills
Tieszen Automotive LLCAutomotive repairSteen
Common Sense CleaningHome cleaningSteen
Eagle ElectricElectricianSteen

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 520 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Rock County, MN data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.