Business lists › MN

Businesses in Winona County, MN

2,508 business listings in Winona County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

2,508listings
502categories
95.8%with a street address
88.7%with a phone number
80.5%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311069
Atms52211053
Park–47
Farm1144
Automotive repair81111140
Real estate agent53121036
Community services non profits81335
Landmark and historical building71212035
Professional services5433
Public and government association9229
College university61131028
Gym71394028
Contractor2326
Bar72241025
Beauty salon81211225
Business manufacturing and supply31-3325
Elementary school61111024
Industrial equipment42383023
Hair salon81211222
Pizza restaurant72251322

And 482 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Rose ValleyStructure and geographyLa Crescent
Marvin Gardens Landscaping LLCLandscapingLa Crescent
Marvin Gardens Landscaping LLCLandscapingLa Crescent
Glen Feine FarmFarmRushford
Money Creek Buffalo RanchLivestock breederHouston
Cody the BuffaloAmerican restaurantHouston
BuffaloGal.com - Money Creek Buffalo RanchMeat shopHouston
Grandma Sunshine's Healing GardenTea roomLa Crescent
RiverCity BlingFlowers and gifts shopLa Crescent
Apple Blossom Overlook ParkParkLa Crescent

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 2,508 listings here, that is about $380 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Winona County, MN data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.