Business lists › MO

Businesses in Chariton County, MO

454 business listings in Chariton County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

454listings
196categories
95.4%with a street address
87.4%with a phone number
63.7%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311017
Lake–12
Farm1111
Insurance agency52421010
Post office49111010
Beauty salon8121129
Landmark and historical building7121208
Agricultural service1157
Automotive repair8111117
Convenience store4451317
Propane supplier4572107
School61117
Community services non profits8136
Rental kiosks5322826
Atms5221105
Auction house4599995
Auto insurance5242105
Auto parts and supply store4413305
Bakery3118115
Bed and breakfast7211915

And 176 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
La Crosse Lumber Co.Hardware storeGlasgow
La Crosse Lumber Co.Hardware storeGlasgow
Glasgow Main StreetCommunity services non profitsGlasgow
Glasgow Hardware Propane IncPropane supplierGlasgow
Chariton RiverRiver
Salem Lutheran ChurchChurch cathedralSalisbury
Smith LakeLakeChariton County
Cut-Off LakeLakeChariton County
Zero 4 OutdoorsSporting goodsPortage
Purify Life VitaminsVitamins and supplements

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 454 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Chariton County, MO data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.