Business lists › MO

Businesses in Clay County, MO

11,211 business listings in Clay County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

11,211listings
882categories
97.3%with a street address
92.6%with a phone number
86.5%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Real estate agent531210366
Church cathedral813110227
Doctor621111188
Insurance agency524210182
Automotive repair811111164
Atms522110154
Park–137
Fast food restaurant722513130
Professional services54126
Beauty salon812112124
Gas station457110124
Bank credit union5221120
Landmark and historical building712120119
Contractor23112
Hair salon812112111
Gym713940106
Real estate531103
Community services non profits81395
Dentist62121095
Chiropractor62131093

And 862 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Mision Despegue, Inc.Community services non profitsKansas City
Atd Flight SystemsFlight schoolKansas City
Kansas City Business Aviation AssociationEvent planningKansas City
Jet Club KCRental serviceKansas City
Kansas City Helicopter ToursSightseeing tour agencyKansas City
Signature Flight Support MKC - Charles B. Wheeler Downtown AirportAirportKansas City
TWA MuseumMuseumKansas City
ATD Flight Systems and ATD Pilot TrainingFlight schoolKansas City
Charles B Wheeler Downtown Airport (MKC)AirportKansas City
LEADER Worldwide Chauffeured ServicesLimo servicesKansas City

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 11,211 listings here, that is about $1,680 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Clay County, MO data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.