Business lists › MO

Businesses in Jackson County, MO

36,537 business listings in Jackson County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

36,537listings
1,160categories
97.6%with a street address
92.6%with a phone number
85.3%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110925
Real estate agent531210702
Doctor621111636
Community services non profits813610
Landmark and historical building712120603
Atms522110540
Beauty salon812112525
Automotive repair811111516
Gas station457110464
Insurance agency524210460
Contractor23456
Professional services54441
Park–367
Hair salon812112342
Fast food restaurant722513322
Lawyer541110321
Bank credit union5221289
Event planning561920281
Restaurant7225281
Gym713940277

And 1,140 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Sit Now StayPet servicesPleasant Hill
AC Doc Heating & CoolingHvac servicesPleasant Hill
Everhart Tree ServiceLandscapingGreenwood
Everhart Tree ServiceTree servicesGreenwood
Raintree Lake RealtyReal estate agentLee's Summit
Downtown Limousine,Limo servicesLee's Summit
Sit Now StayDog trainerPleasant Hill
Raintree Community ChurchChurch cathedralLee's Summit
Allendale Lake MeadowsHome developerGreenwood
Sunrise ElectricBuilding supply storeGreenwood

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 36,537 listings here, that is about $5,480 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Jackson County, MO data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.