Business lists › MO

Businesses in Jasper County, MO

6,974 business listings in Jasper County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

6,974listings
749categories
97.6%with a street address
92.0%with a phone number
78.3%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110211
Automotive repair811111124
Real estate agent53121094
Car dealer44111092
Gas station45711090
Beauty salon81211288
Community services non profits81387
Insurance agency52421082
Landmark and historical building71212079
Contractor2378
Atms52211076
Fast food restaurant72251374
Bank credit union522166
Pizza restaurant72251362
Professional services5462
Convenience store44513156
Religious organization81311056
Beauty and spa812155
Real estate53153
Hair salon81211252

And 729 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Mid-America HardwoodsEvent photographySarcoxie
Canine Clippery LLCPet groomerSarcoxie
Heritage OakBusiness manufacturing and supplySarcoxie
Redwood ChurchChurch cathedralJasper County
Kemin NutrisuranceBusiness manufacturing and supplySarcoxie
Kemin IndustriesBusiness manufacturing and supplySarcoxie
Legacy Real EstateReal estateDiamond
countylinestorageStorage facilityDiamond
B&B Fireworks MOFirework retailerDiamond
Pump'N'PantryConvenience storeCarthage

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 6,974 listings here, that is about $1,050 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Jasper County, MO data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.