Business lists › MO

Businesses in Jefferson County, MO

7,455 business listings in Jefferson County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

7,455listings
725categories
96.9%with a street address
92.0%with a phone number
82.2%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Automotive repair811111170
Contractor23169
Church cathedral813110163
Gas station457110144
Real estate agent531210144
Insurance agency524210116
Atms522110107
Beauty salon81211292
Fast food restaurant72251388
Professional services5488
Community services non profits81386
Convenience store44513178
Pizza restaurant72251376
Bank credit union522172
Park–68
Building supply store44418065
Doctor62111163
Car dealer44111061
Hair salon81211260
Gym71394059

And 705 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Cole LakeLakeDe Soto
Four WindsRestaurantDe Soto
Valles Mines, MOPublic service and government
Valles mines historicalMuseumValles Mines
Barnes LTD Support ServicesProfessional servicesDe Soto
All Type SepticContractorValles Mines
Leftridge MasonryMasonry concreteDe Soto
Big LakeLakeJefferson County
Kingston K-14 School DistrictSchoolDe Soto
United States Postal ServiceShipping centerValles Mines

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 7,455 listings here, that is about $1,120 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Jefferson County, MO data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.