Business lists › MO

Businesses in Shelby County, MO

341 business listings in Shelby County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

341listings
157categories
95.3%with a street address
88.6%with a phone number
67.2%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311016
Farm1110
Automotive repair8111119
Insurance agency5242109
Post office4911109
Gas station4571107
Atms5221106
Contractor236
Convenience store4451316
Lake–6
Public and government association926
Bar7224105
Community services non profits8135
Discount store4552195
Elementary school6111105
Propane supplier4572105
Shipping center5614315
Landmark and historical building7121204
Nursery and gardening4442404
Professional services544

And 137 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Enterprise AG Solutions LLCAgricultureClarence
Beall's Welding & Wrecker ServiceAutomotive repairClarence
South Shelby High SchoolSchoolHunnewell
S and S TruckingProfessional servicesHunnewell
United States Postal ServicePost officeHunnewell
HUNNEWELLPost officeHUNNEWELL
Ms. Caroline's CabinAccommodationShelbina
Hunnewell CemeteryFuneral services and cemeteriesHunnewell
Salt River Railroad BridgeBridgeMonroe City
Liberty Trailer SalesTrailer dealerHunnewell

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 341 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Shelby County, MO data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.