Business lists › MS

Businesses in Calhoun County, MS

548 business listings in Calhoun County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

548listings
184categories
93.6%with a street address
86.9%with a phone number
58.0%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311050
Baptist church81311031
Gas station45711017
Religious organization81311011
Automotive repair81111110
Discount store45521910
Flowers and gifts shop45931010
Post office49111010
Grocery store4451109
Restaurant72259
Beauty salon8121128
Farm118
Insurance agency5242108
Public and government association928
Banks5221107
Clothing store4581107
Convenience store4451317
Bank credit union52216
Funeral services and cemeteries81226
Furniture store4491106

And 164 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Tabernacle Missionary Baptist ChurchReligious organizationTuskegee
Southern Belle OriginalsClothing storeCalhoun City
Bradford Chapel Baptist ChurchBaptist churchGore Springs
Ross Trophy OutfittersSouvenir shopSlate Spring
Lovorn&Lovorn Trucking INC.Freight and cargo serviceCalhoun City
Bethany Baptist PastoriumBaptist churchSlate Spring
Bethany Baptist ChurchBaptist churchSlate Spring
Piggly Wiggly SupermarketSupermarketCalhoun City
Western UnionMoney transfer servicesCalhoun City
West & North Calhoun ManagementReal estate agentCalhoun City

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 548 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Calhoun County, MS data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.