Business lists › MS

Businesses in Chickasaw County, MS

771 business listings in Chickasaw County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

771listings
235categories
94.8%with a street address
87.5%with a phone number
60.2%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311082
Baptist church81311032
Discount store45521915
Furniture store44911015
Gas station45711015
Beauty salon81211214
Car dealer44111014
Insurance agency52421013
Convenience store44513112
Restaurant722512
Farm1111
Public and government association9211
Automotive repair81111110
Banks52211010
Funeral services and cemeteries812210
Money transfer services52239010
Post office49111010
Religious organization81311010
Fast food restaurant7225139
Pharmacy4561109

And 215 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
New Hope MB Church Woodland, MSBaptist churchWoodland
New Hope Baptist ChurchChurch cathedralWoodland
Callaham Missionary Baptist ChurchChurch cathedralWoodland
Devil's Backbone State Natural AreaTrailHohenwald
Sparta OpryMusic venueWoodland
RedboxRental kiosksWoodland
Western UnionMoney transfer servicesWoodland
Woodland CemeteryPublic service and governmentChickasaw County
Case Insurance Agency, LLCInsurance agencyWoodland
Childs LakeLakeChickasaw County

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 771 listings here, that is about $120 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Chickasaw County, MS data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.