Business lists › MS

Businesses in Choctaw County, MS

345 business listings in Choctaw County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

345listings
148categories
91.3%with a street address
83.5%with a phone number
53.6%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311039
Baptist church81311019
Automotive repair8111117
Convenience store4451317
Discount store4552197
Post office4911107
Gas station4571106
Public and government association926
Restaurant72256
Beauty salon8121125
Elementary school6111105
Farm115
Religious organization8131105
Bank credit union52214
Campground7212114
Community services non profits8134
Counseling and mental health6213304
Furniture store4491104
Grocery store4451104
Landmark and historical building7121204

And 128 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Hopewell ChurchChurch cathedralKerr
Spring BranchRiverChoctaw County
Patrick SweanyPolitical organization
Patterson Baptist ChurchReligious organizationRockvale
Old Path Country ChurchChurch cathedralMcCool
Ironstone HillsStructure and geographyChoctaw County
Mount Zion Presbyterian ChurchChurch cathedralMcCool
Panhandle Community CenterPrinting servicesMcCool
Hopewell ChurchChurch cathedralChoctaw County
One Stop TaxesTax lawMcCool

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 345 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Choctaw County, MS data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.