Business lists › MS

Businesses in Covington County, MS

761 business listings in Covington County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

761listings
231categories
96.2%with a street address
89.8%with a phone number
66.9%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311042
Baptist church81311029
Religious organization81311020
Farm1119
Automotive repair81111117
Beauty salon81211217
Gas station45711014
Convenience store44513113
Discount store45521913
Fast food restaurant72251313
Car dealer44111012
Contractor2310
Family practice6211119
Insurance agency5242109
Pharmacy4561109
Automotive4418
Flowers and gifts shop4593108
Grocery store4451108
Hair salon8121128
Park–8

And 211 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Leash and LodgePet boardingSumrall
E & R FarmsFarmSumrall
Mississippi Grass FarmsNursery and gardeningCovington County
Sutton Heat, Air & Electric LLCHvac servicesSumrall
Klarr Racing EnginesAutomotive repairHattiesburg
Okatoma Lux Road Mud BogFarmHattiesburg
Okatoma Boarding KennelPet sittingHattiesburg
Rock Hill Baptist Church-Sumrall,MSBaptist churchSumrall
Sole SistersShoe storeSeminary
Watermelon PatchShoe storeSeminary

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 761 listings here, that is about $110 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Covington County, MS data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.