Business lists › MS

Businesses in Jackson County, MS

6,312 business listings in Jackson County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

6,312listings
692categories
96.0%with a street address
89.7%with a phone number
75.3%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110213
Real estate agent531210137
Gas station457110107
Beauty salon812112100
Insurance agency52421094
Landmark and historical building71212084
Baptist church81311079
Atms52211075
Automotive repair81111175
Fast food restaurant72251375
Discount store45521974
Contractor2372
Convenience store44513167
Doctor62111165
Hotel72111063
Restaurant722563
Park–62
Hair salon81211256
Real estate53155
Professional services5453

And 672 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Horn IslandBeach
Chevron Federal Credit UnionCredit unionPascagoula
Chevron FCUBanksPascagoula
Huntington Ingalls Fitness CenterGymPascagoula
USCG MAT PascagoulaArmed forces branchPascagoula
ChevronGas stationPascagoula
McDonald'sFast food restaurantPascagoula
Bayou CasotteRiverPascagoula
Chevron Refinery Pascagoula East HillTravelPascagoula
Mississippi Power Chevron Pascagoula MsReal estatePascagoula

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 6,312 listings here, that is about $950 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Jackson County, MS data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.