Business lists › MS

Businesses in Tunica County, MS

613 business listings in Tunica County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

613listings
201categories
94.1%with a street address
87.8%with a phone number
71.1%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Gas station45711032
Church cathedral81311030
Casino71321027
Atms52211017
Hotel72111012
Landmark and historical building71212012
Restaurant722512
American restaurant72251110
Convenience store44513110
Baptist church8131109
Lake–9
Professional services549
Public and government association929
Resort7211109
Bar7224108
Buffet restaurant7225148
Fast food restaurant7225137
Funeral services and cemeteries81227
Post office4911107
Automotive repair8111116

And 181 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Hillsdale SmilesDentistHillsdale
Epiphany Place Resort Seed GroundParkSledge
Flea Harbor LakeLakeTunica County
Bryant FarmsFarmSledge
Sixmile LakeLakeTunica County
Reel LakeLakeTunica County
Dundee Community CenterCommunity centerDundee
Berea Baptist ChurchBaptist churchDundee
United States Postal ServicePost officeDundee
Victory Temple of DeliveranceChurch cathedralDundee

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 613 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Tunica County, MS data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.