Business lists › MS

Businesses in Walthall County, MS

500 business listings in Walthall County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

500listings
208categories
94.6%with a street address
90.4%with a phone number
59.8%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311052
Baptist church81311019
Discount store45521911
Beauty salon8121129
Farm118
Flowers and gifts shop4593108
Pharmacy4561108
Religious organization8131108
Automotive repair8111117
Funeral services and cemeteries81227
Public and government association927
Restaurant72257
Contractor236
Day care preschool6244106
Elementary school6111106
Gas station4571106
Insurance agency5242106
Barber8121115
Car dealer4411105
Freight and cargo service4885105

And 188 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Turnage And SonsFreight and cargo serviceTylertown
Turnage Trucking CompanyAutomotive repairTylertown
Danny G Lea TruckingFreight and cargo serviceTylertown
John Fortenberry's Meat ProcessingButcher shopSandy Hook
Southern Drilling SupplyWell drillingTylertown
Danny G Lea TruckingFreight and cargo serviceTylertown
GG's Sweet TreatsFast food restaurantTylertown
Stateline UPCChurch cathedralTylertown
Unleashed Youth MinistryPrinting servicesTylertown
K-Bar FarmsFarmTylertown

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 500 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Walthall County, MS data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.