Business lists › MS

Businesses in Wayne County, MS

842 business listings in Wayne County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

842listings
270categories
95.1%with a street address
86.2%with a phone number
61.0%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311075
Baptist church81311028
Religious organization81311026
Gas station45711021
Beauty salon81211216
Money transfer services52239012
Banks52211011
Discount store45521911
Grocery store44511011
Automotive repair81111110
Fast food restaurant72251310
Elementary school6111109
Insurance agency5242109
Post office4911109
Public and government association929
Restaurant72259
Bank credit union52218
Farm118
Landmark and historical building7121208
Rental kiosks5322828

And 250 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Bethel Independant Gospel ChurchChurch cathedralRichton
County Line Acres, LLCFarmState Line
The Snack ShackBurger restaurantState Line
Union Baptist ChurchBaptist churchState Line
State Line Police DepartmentPolice departmentState Line
Town of State LinePublic and government associationState Line
State Line Public LibraryLibraryState Line
State Line Volunteer Fire DepartmentFire departmentState Line
STATE LINEPost officeSTATE LINE
United States Postal ServicePost officeState Line

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 842 listings here, that is about $130 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Wayne County, MS data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.