Business lists › MS

Businesses in Webster County, MS

437 business listings in Webster County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

437listings
178categories
94.1%with a street address
85.1%with a phone number
59.5%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311033
Baptist church81311021
Gas station45711012
Post office49111011
Discount store4552199
Grocery store4451109
Religious organization8131109
Automotive repair8111118
Flowers and gifts shop4593108
Convenience store4451317
Farm117
Insurance agency5242107
Fast food restaurant7225136
Public and government association926
American restaurant7225115
Bank credit union52215
Beauty salon8121125
Doctor6211115
Money transfer services5223905
Atms5221104

And 158 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Milligan Springs Baptist ChBaptist churchWebster County
Southern Performance Powder Coating and FabricationAutomotive repairStewart
Papaw's Coin BoxToy storeStewart
Wade's PlaceBuffet restaurantEupora
Reeds Chapel CemeteryPublic service and governmentWebster County
Tomnolen Baptist ChurchBaptist churchEupora
My Sewing RoomSewing and alterationsStewart
Suburban PropanePropane supplierEupora
New Ebenezer ChurchChurch cathedralEupora
House of MemoriesEvent planningEupora

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 437 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Webster County, MS data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.