Business lists › MS

Businesses in Yalobusha County, MS

539 business listings in Yalobusha County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

539listings
191categories
91.1%with a street address
82.0%with a phone number
60.5%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311051
Gas station45711026
Baptist church81311018
Post office49111013
Convenience store44513111
Religious organization81311011
Public and government association9210
Automotive repair8111119
Discount store4552199
Landmark and historical building7121209
Park–9
Grocery store4451108
Farm117
River–7
Bank credit union52216
Beauty salon8121126
Community services non profits8136
Event planning5619206
Funeral services and cemeteries81226
Furniture store4491106

And 171 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Pine Grove Baptist ChurchBaptist churchCoffeeville
Skuna RiverRiverYalobusha County
Clear Springs Volunteer Fire DepartmentFire protection serviceCoffeeville
Skuna Turkey Cabin RentalCabinCoffeeville
robin hood rentalsCabinCoffeeville
Fork in the Road.Sandwich shopCoffeeville
30andupnashvilleDj serviceScobey
Clear Springs CreekRiverYalobusha County
Grenada Memorial GardensFuneral services and cemeteriesGrenada
Mt Grove MB Church-Coffeeville MSChurch cathedralCoffeeville

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 539 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Yalobusha County, MS data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.