Business lists › MT

Businesses in Dawson County, MT

647 business listings in Dawson County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

647listings
264categories
95.2%with a street address
87.9%with a phone number
71.1%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Gas station45711028
Church cathedral81311017
Hotel72111015
Atms52211010
Automotive repair81111110
Beauty salon81211210
Community services non profits81310
Farm1110
Elementary school6111109
Park–9
Bank credit union52218
Gym7139407
Professional services547
Bar7224106
Library5192106
Post office4911106
Public and government association926
Real estate5316
River–6
Sporting goods4591106

And 244 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Gagena ReservoirLakeDawson County
Yellowstone Longarm QuiltingArts and craftsGlendive
Yellowstone River Historical MarkerLandmark and historical buildingDawson County
Bad Route Rest AreaLandmark and historical buildingGlendive
Montana Weigh Station/Rest AreaPublic service and governmentGlendive
Lassle SimmentalIt service and computer repairGlendive
Gibbs Angus RanchFarmFallon
Magpie CreekRiverDawson County
Glendive Short Pine Ohv AreaActive lifeGlendive
Trangmoe Angus Ranch. Jim & Robin TrangmoeFarmGlendive

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 647 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Dawson County, MT data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.