Business lists › MT

Businesses in Roosevelt County, MT

491 business listings in Roosevelt County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

491listings
190categories
88.8%with a street address
81.1%with a phone number
65.2%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311027
Gas station45711019
Public and government association9217
Bank credit union522116
Bar72241012
Post office49111011
Casino71321010
Convenience store4451319
Landmark and historical building7121209
Atms5221108
Grocery store4451108
Park–8
River–8
Library5192107
Structure and geography–7
American restaurant7225115
Automotive repair8111115
Cafe7225155
Coffee shop7225155
Elementary school6111105

And 170 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Snowden BridgeBridgeFairview
Mondak, MontanaLandmark and historical buildingBainville
Bainville MeatsButcher shopBainville
Little Muddy CreekRiverRoosevelt County
Lewis and Clark BridgeBridgeRoosevelt County
Lewis and Clark Disc GolfDisc golf courseWolf Point
Flynn CreekRiverRoosevelt County
Reid Ranch Land and LivestockFarmPoplar
Neubauer Tree FarmLandscapingWolf Point
Fort Peck TribesPublic and government associationWolf Point

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 491 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Roosevelt County, MT data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.