Business lists › NC

Businesses in Cabarrus County, NC

10,201 business listings in Cabarrus County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

10,201listings
836categories
97.6%with a street address
91.7%with a phone number
84.4%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110312
Automotive repair811111181
Atms522110155
Doctor621111155
Beauty salon812112152
Real estate agent531210152
Contractor23147
Gas station457110141
Fast food restaurant722513114
Hair salon812112104
Professional services54104
Clothing store45811091
Community services non profits81391
Insurance agency52421089
Baptist church81311088
Landmark and historical building71212085
Nail salon81211383
Religious organization81311081
Car dealer44111080
Dentist62121080

And 816 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Wayside Baptist ChurchBaptist churchMidland
Charlotte Ceiling ContractingContractorMidland
Wayne's Plumbing RepairPlumbingMidland
S J Flowe GradingContractorMidland
Brandywine StablesHorse boardingMidland
Farm at Willow Creek CenterTopic concert venueMidland
Cabarrus Farms South, Midland, North CarolinaFarmMidland
Crazy Hill Farm and KennelsFarmMidland
Corning Incorporated - Midland, NCCommercial industrialMidland
Whitley Manufacturing CoHardware storeMidland

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 10,201 listings here, that is about $1,530 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Cabarrus County, NC data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.