Business lists › NC

Businesses in Onslow County, NC

7,967 business listings in Onslow County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

7,967listings
763categories
96.3%with a street address
90.8%with a phone number
79.4%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Real estate agent531210311
Church cathedral813110219
Automotive repair811111145
Atms522110135
Beauty salon812112127
Fast food restaurant722513107
Contractor23104
Gas station45711091
Barber81211184
Real estate53184
Pizza restaurant72251381
Hair salon81211280
Landmark and historical building71212079
Park–79
Convenience store44513173
Community services non profits81371
Tattoo and piercing81219970
Hotel72111068
Gym71394065
Baptist church81311064

And 743 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
The Whale TaleHoliday rental homeSurf City
Summerwind Townhomes HOALandmark and historical buildingSurf City
The Trailer Bar!BarSurf City
LibertyX Bitcoin ATMAtmsSurf City
Friendly MartGas stationSurf City
The Sandbar SaloonBarSurf City
Tortuga's NestBarSurf City
Hot Mess Art & Pottery StudiosArt schoolSurf City
Surf City SwellHoliday rental homeSurf City
Blue View Surf City NCHoliday rental homeSurf City

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 7,967 listings here, that is about $1,200 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Onslow County, NC data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.